Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Indigofera jucunda

Family: Fabaceae (Pea family)

Common names: River Indigo (E); Rivierverfbos (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
This is a semi-deciduous or evergreen scrambling shrub or a small graceful tree which bears small pink or white sweetly scented flowers

Indigofera jucunda

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE