Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Karomia speciosa

Family: Lamiaceae (Spoonwood family)

Common names: Southern Chinese Hats, Parasol Flower (E); Perssambreelblom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
An attractive shrub bearing masses of pink, papery flowers.

Karomia speciosa

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY