Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Kiggelaria africana

Family: Flacourtiaceae (Kei-apple family)

Common names: Wild Peach (E); uMunwe (Z); Wildeperske (A); Monpenepe (NS); Lekgatsi (SS); umKokoko (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree

Kiggelaria africana

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS