Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Kleinia galpinii

Family: Asteraceae (Aster family)

Common names: Kleinia (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub, Succulent
A succulent perennial with fleshy pale green leaves and tufted red flowers.

Kleinia galpinii

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY