Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Kniphofia pauciflora

Family: Asphodelaceae

Common names: Dainty Poker (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Succulent
A miniature red hot poker with small, grass-like foliage.

Kniphofia pauciflora

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS