Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Ledebouria petiolata

Family: Hyacinthaceae (Hyacinth family)

Common names: Spotted-leaved Drimiopsis, Leopard Lily, Little White Soldiers (E); inJobo (Z);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover
A low-growing groundcover with attractive spotted leaves.

Ledebouria petiolata

DECIDUOUS

SHADE

FROST SENSITIVE