Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Mackaya bella

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Forest Bell Bush, Asystasia bella (E); Bosklokkiesbos (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A magnificent forest shrub bearing masses of white bell-shaped flowers.

Mackaya bella

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE