Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Merwilla plumbea

Family: Hyacinthaceae

Common names: Blue Squill, Wild Squill, Blue Hyacinth (E); Inguduza (Z); Blouberglelie, Blouslangkop (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Perennial
An attractive perennial bulb which bears blue flowers on a tall stalk.

Merwilla plumbea

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE