Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Mesembryanthemum hypertrophicum

Family: Aizoaceae (Ice Plant family)

Common names: Vygie (E); Kinderpieletjies (A);

Native to: South Africa
Annual, Succulent
An annual succulent with fleshy pale green finger-like leaves

Mesembryanthemum hypertrophicum

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST SENSITIVE