Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Metarungia longistrobus

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Sunbird Bush, Orange-lips (E); Sonbekkiebos (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub
A hardy evergreen shrub with unique, peachy-orange flowers.

Metarungia longistrobus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE