Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Mundulea sericea

Family: Papilionoideae – Leguminosae (Pea subfamily – Pod-bearing family)

Common names: Cork Bush (E); umHlalantethe (Z); Kurkbos (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
An attractive small tree or shrub bearing beautiful mauve flowers.

Mundulea sericea

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY