Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Nuxia congesta

Family: Loganiaceae (Strychnos family)

Common names: Brittlewood (E); Broshout (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree

Nuxia congesta

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS