Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Ochna pulchra

Family: Ochnaceae (Ochna family)

Common names: Peeling Plane (E); Lekkerbreek (A); Mopha (NS); Monyelewyele (Tsw);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A beautiful small tree with a striking peeling bark which is its most distinguishing characteristic.

Ochna pulchra

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS