Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Plectranthus ecklonii

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)

Common names: Tall spurflower, Ecklon’s plectranthus, Large spurflower (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub
A succulent forest shrub which bears striking white flowers.

Plectranthus ecklonii

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE