Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Plectranthus verticillatus

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)

Common names: Gossip spurflower, Money plant (E); Skinderplant (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial, Succulent
A magnificent, carpet-forming groundcover with glossy dark green foliate.

Plectranthus verticillatus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE