Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Plumbago auriculata

Family: Plumbaginaceae (Plumbago family)

Common names: Cape Leadwort (E); umaSheleshele (Z); Blousyselbos (A); umaBophe (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Climber, Groundcover, Perennial, Shrub
A scrambling shrub with delicate pale-green leaves and masses of blue or white flowers.

Plumbago auriculata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE