Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Podocarpus elongatus

Family: Podocarpaceae (Yellowwood family)

Common names: Breede River Yellowwood (E); Breederivier-geelhout (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
A magnificent evergreen tree

Podocarpus elongatus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY