Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Polygala myrtifolia

Family: Polygalaceae (Polygala family)

Common names: September Bush (E); Septemberbossie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A medium, evergreen, free-flowering shrub with showy pink to purple, sweet pea-like flowers.

Polygala myrtifolia

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY