Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Protea cynaroides

Family: Protea (Protea family)

Common names: King protea (E);

Native to: South Africa
Perennial, Shrub
A stately protea which bears a large and showing flowerhead

Protea cynaroides

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY