Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Psychotria capensis

Family: Rubiaceae (Gardenia family)

Common names: Black Bird-berry (E); iZele (Z); Swartvoelbessie, Lemoenbos (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A stunning shrub or small tree with glossy deep green foliage and clusters of tiny bright yellow flowers.

Psychotria capensis

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE