Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Rotheca myricoides

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)

Common names: Blue Cat’s Whiskers (E);

Shrub, Tree
A shrub or small tree that bears delightful blue flowers in summer.

Rotheca myricoides

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE