Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Ruschia maxima

Family: Mesembryanthemaceae (Vygie family)

Common names: Giant Mountain Vygie (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Succulent
One of the largest vygies which bears pink flowers throughout the year.

Ruschia maxima

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY