Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Sansevieria hyacinthoides

Family: Ruscaceae

Common names: Mother-in-law’s Tongue (E); isiKholokotho (Z); Skoonma-se-tong, Aambeiwortel (A); Ashitokotoko (Ts);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Succulent
A foliage plant with interesting leathery leaves.

Sansevieria hyacinthoides

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE