Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Scabiosa incisa

Family: Dipsacaceae

Common names: Coast scabious (E); Koringblommetjie (A); Iyeza lamehlo (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial
A long-flowering perrenial ideal for adding colour and attracting wildlife

Scabiosa incisa

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE