Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Scadoxus puniceus

Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)

Common names: Paintbrush, Blood Lily (E); isiPhompo (Z); Rooikwas (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb

Scadoxus puniceus

DECIDUOUS

SEMI-SHADE

FROST HARDY