Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Schrebera alata

Family: Oleaceae

Common names: Wild Jasmine, Wing-leaved Wooden Pear (E); Loziphungwane (Z); Wildejasmyn (A); umGwenye-hlangula (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A wonderful, sweet-smelling small tree or shrub bearing pink flowers during summer.

Schrebera alata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY