Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Senegalia caffra

Family: Fabaceae: Mimosoideae (Pod-Bearing family)

Common names: Common Hook-thorn, Acacia caffra (E); umTholo (Z); Gewone haakdoring (A); Mositsana (NS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree

Senegalia caffra

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY