Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Senegalia galpinii

Family: Fabaceae (Pod-bearing family)

Common names: Monkey Thorn (E); Apiesdoring (A); Molopa (NS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
Formerly known as Acacia galpinii, this large, semi-deciduous tree has a spreading roundish crown.

Senegalia galpinii

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY