Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Setaria megaphylla

Family: Poaceae

Common names: Broad-leaved bristle grass (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Grass, Shrub
A large, hardy, shade-loving species ideal for the bird-friendly garden

Setaria megaphylla

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE