Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Stapelia gigantea

Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane family)

Common names: Carrion Flower (E); Aasblom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Succulent
An interesting specimen for a succulent garden

Stapelia gigantea

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY