Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Strelitzia nicolai

Family: Strelitziaceae (Strelitzia family)

Common names: Natal Wild Banana (E); iNkamanga (Z); Natalse Wildepiesang (A); aNgude (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Palm/Cycad, Tree
A large, palm-like shrub with bare stems and banana-like leaves. It bears large cream and purple and cream flowers which are rich in nectar

Strelitzia nicolai

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY