Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Strelitzia reginae

Family: Strelitziaceae (Strelitzia family)

Common names: Crane Flower, Bird-of-Paradise (E); isigude (Z); Kraanvoelblom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub
A striking shrub/perennial with clumps of grey-green leaves and a unique orange and blue flower.

Strelitzia reginae

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE