Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Streptocarpus rexii

Family: Gesneriaceae (African Violet family)

Common names: Cape Primrose (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial
A neat, compact perennial herb with attractive white to blue/pale violet flowers.

Streptocarpus rexii

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE