Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Terminalia sericea

Family: Combretaceae (Combretum family)

Common names: Silver Cluster-leaf (E); Umkhonono (Z); Vaalboom (A); umhonono (Sw); ankonono (Ts);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
A small to medium-sized deciduous tree with attractive grey-green foliage.

Terminalia sericea

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY