Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Thespesia acutiloba

Family: Malvaceae (Mallows family)

Common names: Tulip Tree, Small-leaved Portiatree (E); iphuphme (Z); Kleinblaarportiaboom (A); Aklolo (Ts);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
An attractive small tree or shrub bearing yellow flowers.

Thespesia acutiloba

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS