Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Thunbergia alata

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Black-eyed Susan (E); isiPhondo (Z); Swartoognooi (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Climber, Groundcover

Thunbergia alata

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE