Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Tulbaghia simmleri

Family: Alliaceae

Common names: Sweet wild garlic, Sweet garlic, Fragrant tulbaghia (E); isihaqa (Z); Wildeknoffel (A);

Native to: Africa
Bulb, Groundcover

Tulbaghia simmleri

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE