Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Tulbaghia violacea

Family: Alliaceae (Onion family)

Common names: Wild Garlic (E); Isihaqa (Z); Wildeknoffel (A);

Native to: Africa
Bulb, Groundcover, Perennial
A low-maintenance aromatic bulb which grows in a clump and bears pretty mauve flowers.

Tulbaghia violacea

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE