Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Typha capensis

Family: Typhaceae (Cat-tail family)

Common names: Bulrush (E); Ibhuma (Z); Papkuil, (A); Motsitla (SS); Ingcongolo (X);

Native to: Africa
Grass, Perennial
An aquatic perennial herb with distinctive velvety-brown flower stalks.

Typha capensis

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY