Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Vachellia karroo

Family: Mimosaceae (Thorn-tree family)

Common names: Sweet Thorn (E); umuNga (Z); Soetdoring (A); Mookana (NS); Mooka (Tsw);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree

Vachellia karroo

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY