Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Vachellia tortilis subsp. heteracantha

Family: Fabaceae (Legume family)

Common names: Umbrella Thorn (E); Haak-en-steek (Z); Haak-en-steek (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
An evergreen – semi-deciduous tree wiht a rounded or flat-topped crown

Vachellia tortilis subsp. heteracantha

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY