Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Vachellia xanthophloea

Family: Fabaceae

Common names: Fever Tree, Acacia xanthophloea (E); umhlosinga (Z); Koorsboom (A); Mooka-kwena (NS); nkelenga (Ts);

Native to: Africa
Tree
An iconic species and one of South Africa’s most popular garden trees

Vachellia xanthophloea

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

DECIDUOUS