Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Veltheimia bracteata

Family: Hyacinthaceae (Hyacinth family)

Common names: Bush Lily, Glossy Forest Lily (E); Sandui (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover
A forest lily with glossy, deep-green leaves.

Veltheimia bracteata

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

SEMI-SHADE

SEMI FROST HARDY