Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Zantedeschia aethiopica

Family: Araceae (Arum family)

Common names: Arum Lily (E); ihlukwe (Z); Varkoor, Vitvarkoor (A); Mothebe (SS); Umfana-kamacejane (Sw); Intebe (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover, Perennial
Zantedeschia aethiopica bears minute yellow flowers which are shielded by a large white spathe borne on the end of a tall stem.

Zantedeschia aethiopica

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE