Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Zantedeschia albomaculata

Family: Araceae (Arum family)

Common names: Spotted-leaved Arum Lily (E); inTebe (Z); Witvlekvarkoor (A); umFanakamacejane (Sw);

Native to: Southern Africa
Zantedeschia albomaculata has a dense clump of dark green leaves with white speckles.

Zantedeschia albomaculata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE