Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Ziziphus mucronata

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn family)

Common names: Buffalo Thorn (E); umPhafa (Z); Blinkblaar Wag-‘n’Bietjie (A); Mokhalo (NS); Mokhalo (SS); mphasamhala (Ts);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
A hardy, deciduous, small to medium sized tree with both hook and straight thorns.

Ziziphus mucronata

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE