Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe marlothii

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Mountain Aloe, Flat-flowered Aloe (E); Bergallwyn (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Succulent, Tree

Aloe marlothii

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

LOW WATER REQUIREMENTS