Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Ensete ventricosum

Family: Musaceae (Banana family)

Common names: African Wild Banana (E); Afrika-wildepiesang (A); Matella (SS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Palm/Cycad, Tree

Ensete ventricosum

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE