Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Sclerochiton odoratissimus

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: White Lips (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub
An attractive small shrub with unique white flowers.

Sclerochiton odoratissimus

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS

ATTRACTS INSECTS