Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Sclerochiton harveyanus

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Blue Lips (E); Mazabuka (Sw); umHlalani (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Climber, Perennial, Shrub
A magnificent scrambling shrub with blue flowers.

Sclerochiton harveyanus

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE